Company AnalysisAnalysis as of 30 Mar 2026

AI-generated · cited to primary sources · not investment advice · How we research

Vaibhav Global

BSE:532156
NSE:VAIBHAVGBL
Our Conviction
/100
Verdict locked
Mgmt
Business
Growth
Risk
Scenarios

Our verdict on Vaibhav Global isn’t the consensus take — see where we landed, and the one risk the bull case glosses over.

See the verdict — free →
01 · Management Credibility

Does management do what it says?

MetOther Findings
74/100

Germany operations achieved EBITDA breakeven in Q3 FY25, which falls within H2 FY25. (4 met, 1 missed across 5 tracked commitments)

We expect a robust performance in FY '25 and achieve 14% to 17% revenue growth with strong operating leverage.

Vaibhav Global · Concall Transcript · May 2024 · p.5
In progressOmnichannel and Online Jewellery Growth
60/100

Digital sales contributed 43% of B2C sales in Q1 FY26, remaining on track for the 50% target by FY27. (1 in progress across 1 tracked commitment)

We are on path to achieve 50% sales mix from digital businesses by FY ‘27.

Vaibhav Global · Concall Transcript · May 2025 · p.4

See the full cited Management analysis of Vaibhav Global

Sign up free →
02 · Business Model

How durable is the business?

Same-Store Sales Growth
83/100

TV revenue grew to Rs. 1,900 crores in FY25 from Rs. 1,769 crores in FY24, showing steady growth. (1 expanding)

TV Revenue: 1,769 (FY24) to 1,900 (FY25)

Vaibhav Global · Investor PPT · May 2025 · p.37
Omnichannel and Online Jewellery Growth
83/100

Digital revenue grew to Rs. 1,314 crores in FY25 from Rs. 1,145 crores in FY24, maintaining a strong growth trajectory. (5 expanding)

Digital Revenue: 1,145 (FY24) to 1,314 (FY25)

Vaibhav Global · Investor PPT · May 2025 · p.37

See the full cited Business Model analysis of Vaibhav Global

Sign up free →
03 · Future Growth

Where does growth come from?

Omnichannel and Online Jewellery Growth
70/100

OTT sales showed strong growth through FY25 but experienced a decline in H1 FY26, indicating a potential reversal or seasonal fluctuation. (1 reversing, 4 steady across 5 signals)

Digital contribution was 42% of B2C revenue, and we remain on track to reach 50% digital contribution by end of FY '27.

Vaibhav Global · Concall Transcript · Feb 2026 · p.3
Lab-Grown Diamond Disruption
69/100

Lab-grown diamonds have scaled rapidly to 8.9% of quarterly sales, up from 0.2% a year ago, showing strong acceleration. (4 accelerating, 1 new trend across 5 signals)

Yes. LGD is now double digit, roughly around 10.7% of our retail revenue. And average selling price is roughly around $250 for lab grown.

Vaibhav Global · Concall Transcript · Feb 2026 · p.6

See the full cited Future Growth analysis of Vaibhav Global

Sign up free →
04 · Risk

What could break the thesis?

Gold Price Impact on Consumer Behavior
76/100

The company reported 10.2% YoY revenue growth in Q2 FY26, suggesting an easing of demand pressures compared to previous periods. (1 easing, 1 stable, 1 high-severity)

Due to softness in overall consumer confidence, combined with steeply higher precious metal prices, consumer deferred their purchases. This had a direct impact on core TJC's growth.

Vaibhav Global · Concall Transcript · Feb 2026 · p.4
Lab-Grown Diamond Disruption
56/100

TV revenue showed modest growth of 1% year-over-year, indicating continued pressure on volume-based growth in the TV segment. (1 stable, 1 easing, 1 intensifying)

I have few questions quarterly sales volume for TV declined from 1.74 million to 1.71 million units and digital volume dropped.

Vaibhav Global · Concall Transcript · Feb 2026 · p.6

See the full cited Risk analysis of Vaibhav Global

Sign up free →
Full Reports

Read the full thesis on Vaibhav Global

AI-generated informational research only. ThesisLoop is not investment advice, a stock recommendation, or a guarantee of returns.